Ner Yisroel News,
[…] See id. 2605(f). Nationstar's Motion will be denied as to this claim. In Baez v. Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, 709 F. App'x 979 (11th Cir. Robinson, 2015 WL 4994491, at *4 (citing Marchese v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., 917 F. Supp. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." See Md.
Robinson v. Nationstar Mortgage LLC (8:14-cv-03667) Nationstar Call Settlement Administrator.